Best Infrared Saunas of 2026: Tested Specs, Real EMF Numbers and Running Costs
You have narrowed it to two cabins that look almost identical. Same size, same hemlock, same promise of "low EMF." One is $1,899 and one is $4,499, and nothing you have read explains what the other $2,600 buys. Most infrared roundups are written by people who have never had to answer a warranty call, and the specs that actually separate these cabins are the ones nobody publishes side by side.
Key Takeaways
- Every cabin below runs on a standard 120V household outlet at 15 amps. None of the six needs an electrician or a 240V circuit.
- "Low EMF," "Ultra Low EMF" and "Near Zero EMF" are marketing tiers, not standards. Across our catalog they map to roughly 5–10 mG, 3–5 mG and under 3 mG, all manufacturer-measured at 2–3 inches from the panel.
- There is no published research measuring EMF from any infrared sauna. Every number in this category, including ours, is a manufacturer specification.
- Running cost is small: about $0.28 per session for a 20-minute preheat plus 30 minutes inside, at the US average rate of 18.44 cents per kWh (EIA, May 2026). That is roughly $3.60 a month at three sessions a week.
- The famous sauna longevity research is traditional Finnish sauna, not infrared. The infrared evidence base is small, short and mostly about recovery (Ahokas 2023, n=16).
- Warranty transparency varies more than price does. Dynamic and Maxxus publish 5 years on heaters and electronics; Golden Designs asks you to call for current terms.
What This Guide Covers
- What should you look for in an infrared sauna?
- Which infrared saunas do we recommend?
- How do the six compare side by side?
- What does "low EMF" actually mean?
- What size infrared sauna do you need?
- What are the electrical requirements?
- What does an infrared sauna cost to run?
- What does delivery and assembly involve?
- How do you maintain an infrared sauna?
- What does the research actually support?
- What is the "rule of 200," and does it apply?
- What is the downside, and who should avoid one?
- Frequently asked questions
Comparing two cabins and not sure what separates them? We will walk you through it, spec by spec.
Call (888) 500-5675What Should You Look For in an Infrared Sauna?
Six things decide whether a cabin is worth its price: the EMF figure and the distance it was measured at, far infrared versus full spectrum, the interior dimensions rather than the person count, the electrical requirement, the published warranty terms, and the wood.
Person counts are the least reliable number on any sauna listing. A "2-person" cabin is a marketing description, not a measurement, which is why we publish interiors below wherever the manufacturer does. And the spec most buyers over-weight is maximum temperature: infrared cabins run 120–150°F because the panels heat you rather than the air, so a 140°F rating is not a deficiency. Our infrared sauna buyer's guide works through spectrum, heater construction and wood in full.
The one spec to check first. Ask what the EMF figure is and at what distance it was measured. A number without a distance is meaningless, because magnetic field strength falls off sharply with distance. Every figure in this guide is stated at 2–3 inches from the panel, which is closer than you actually sit.
The glowing strips behind the bench are the carbon panels. Their construction is what separates the EMF tiers, and what most of the price difference actually buys.
Which Infrared Saunas Do We Recommend?
Six cabins, chosen by what you are solving for rather than ranked one to six. We are an authorized dealer for all three brands, which is why we can publish the EMF specification and the warranty terms for every unit rather than only the ones that flatter us. Prices sit in the comparison table below so there is one place to check them.
Best Overall: Golden Designs Reserve Edition 2-Person Full Spectrum

The only cabin here that pairs full spectrum heaters with the lowest EMF tier Golden Designs publishes, in a footprint that still fits a spare room.
- Full spectrum: FAR + MIR + NIR
- Under 3 mG at 2–3 in
- 120V / 15A standard outlet
- Canadian hemlock, salt bar
Best for: the buyer who wants full spectrum and the lowest published EMF tier in one cabin, and is not trying to economise.
View the Reserve EditionWhat we like
- Full spectrum plus Near Zero EMF in a single unit
- Chromotherapy and Himalayan salt bar included
- Runs on an ordinary household outlet
The trade-off
- Golden Designs does not publish warranty year counts for it
- The most expensive two-person cabin in this group
Best Under $2,000: Dynamic Barcelona Elite Ultra Low EMF

The cheapest cabin we stock that still carries the upgraded PureTech carbon panels, which is the whole reason to pay above entry level.
- Far infrared, PureTech panels
- 3–5 mG at 2–3 in
- 140°F max, 120V / 15A
- 5-year electronics warranty
Best for: a first sauna where the EMF tier still matters but the budget is real.
View the Barcelona EliteWhat we like
- Upgraded panels at the lowest price in our range
- Published 5-year electronics warranty
- ETL certified, roughly an hour to assemble
The trade-off
- Far infrared only, no near infrared band
- One-to-two person interior is genuinely one person
Best Full Spectrum Value: Dynamic Santorini Full Spectrum Near Zero EMF

Full spectrum and the lowest published EMF figure in this entire group, for under $2,500. On paper it is the most spec per dollar here.
- Full spectrum heaters
- Under 2 mG at 2–3 in
- 120V / 15A, ships in one box
- 5-yr heaters, 1-yr wood
Best for: getting full spectrum and the lowest EMF number without crossing $2,500.
View the SantoriniWhat we like
- Lowest published EMF figure of the six
- Full spectrum at a far-infrared price
- Curbside LTL in a single box
The trade-off
- One-to-two person interior, not a shared daily cabin
- Hemlock only, no cedar option
Best for Tight Spaces: Dynamic Heming Elite 2-Person Corner

A corner geometry that recovers the floor space a square footprint wastes, which is often the difference between the sauna fitting the room and not.
- Exterior 49″ × 48″ × 76″
- Interior 43″ × 45″ × 68″
- 3–5 mG, 120V / 15A
- 345 lb, 45–60 min build
Best for: rooms where a rectangular cabin simply will not fit.
View the Heming EliteWhat we like
- Corner footprint frees usable floor area
- Fastest assembly of the six
- Published interior dimensions, not just a person count
The trade-off
- Corner units are awkward to reposition later
- Far infrared only
Best Cedar Build: Maxxus 2-Person Near Zero EMF Cedar

The same heat and the same EMF specification as its hemlock twin, in Canadian red cedar. You are paying for the material and the aroma, and we would rather say that plainly.
- Canadian red cedar cabin
- Under 2 milligauss at 2–3 in
- ETL / CETL / CE certified
- 5-yr heaters, 1-yr wood
Best for: buyers who want cedar rather than hemlock and accept roughly a $1,200 premium for it.
View the Maxxus CedarWhat we like
- Cedar resists moisture and carries the classic aroma
- Lowest EMF tier Maxxus publishes
- Triple certified
The trade-off
- Cedar is a preference, not a performance upgrade
- Strong scent for the first months, a problem if anyone is sensitive
Best for Three or More: Golden Designs Reserve Edition 3-Person Full Spectrum

The step up when two people use it together and a third occasionally, or when you simply want to stretch out rather than sit upright.
- Full spectrum heaters
- Under 3 mG at 2–3 in
- 120V / 15A standard outlet
- Salt bars, bronze privacy glass
Best for: households where the sauna is shared, or anyone who wants to lie down rather than sit.
View the 3-Person ReserveWhat we like
- Genuine three-person interior
- Same EMF tier as the two-person Reserve
- Privacy glass rather than clear
The trade-off
- Same undisclosed warranty terms as the 2-person Reserve
- Needs a larger footprint than most buyers plan for
How Do the Six Compare Side by Side?
Products run across, specifications run down. The first column stays fixed as you scroll sideways, so you never lose track of which row you are reading.
| Model | Reserve 2P | Barcelona Elite | Santorini | Heming Elite | Maxxus Cedar | Reserve 3P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Award | Best Overall | Best Under $2,000 | Best Full Spectrum Value | Best Tight Spaces | Best Cedar | Best for 3+ |
| Price | $4,499 | $1,899 | $2,099 | $2,699 | $4,299 | $5,499 |
| Spectrum | Full spectrum | Far infrared | Full spectrum | Far infrared | Far infrared | Full spectrum |
| EMF at 2–3 in | Under 3 mG | 3–5 mG | Under 2 mG | 3–5 mG | Under 2 mG | Under 3 mG |
| Capacity | 2 person | 1–2 person | 1–2 person | 2 person corner | 2 person | 3 person |
| Wood | Hemlock | Hemlock | Hemlock | Hemlock | Red cedar | Hemlock |
| Power | 120V / 15A | 120V / 15A | 120V / 15A | 120V / 15A | 120V / 15A | 120V / 15A |
| Assembly | 2 people | ~1 hour | ~1 hour | 45–60 min | 1–2 hours | 2 people |
| Warranty | Call for terms | 5 yr electronics | 5 yr / 1 yr wood | 5 yr / 1 yr wood | 5 yr / 1 yr wood | Call for terms |
| See entry | See entry | See entry | See entry | See entry | See entry |
EMF figures are manufacturer-stated specifications measured at 2–3 inches from the panel surface, not independent laboratory results. Prices current September 2026.
What Does "Low EMF" Actually Mean?
Nothing standardised. "Low EMF," "Ultra Low EMF" and "Near Zero EMF" are manufacturer marketing tiers with no governing body, no certification scheme and no required test method. Two cabins from different brands can carry the same badge and measure differently.
Across the catalog we sell, the tiers do map to consistent ranges, all measured at 2–3 inches from the panel: Low EMF is 5–10 mG on conventional carbon panels, Ultra Low EMF is 3–5 mG on upgraded panel construction, and Near Zero EMF is under 2–3 mG.
Why no EMF number in this category is independently verified
There is no published research measuring EMF emissions from infrared saunas. Not for our brands, not for anyone's. The literature on extremely low frequency magnetic fields covers power lines and household wiring, not sauna panels. Every milligauss figure you are shown, including every figure here, is a manufacturer's own measurement.
Why measurement distance decides the number
Field strength drops steeply with distance. A figure quoted at 2–3 inches from the panel is a far harder test than the same figure quoted at seated distance, typically 12–24 inches away. Confirm both brands measured at the same distance or you are comparing nothing.
What we will not tell you. We will not call any cabin "EMF safe" or "certified low EMF," because no such certification exists and no published study supports a safety threshold here. For context, ICNIRP sets a general-public reference level of 200 microtesla for 50 Hz magnetic fields (Gajšek et al., IJERPH 2016) and IARC classifies these fields as Group 2B. There are no US federal limits on residential EMF exposure.
If EMF is your reason for buying, treat it as a build-quality proxy rather than a health specification. Lower-EMF panels are generally the better-made panels in a brand's range. Our low EMF sauna explainer covers how the tiers are built.
What Size Infrared Sauna Do You Need?
Buy on interior dimensions, not person count. Manufacturer ratings assume people sitting upright, shoulder to shoulder, so a "2-person" cabin suits one adult comfortably and two who do not mind contact.
Four measurements decide whether a cabin works in your room, and only one is the cabin's own footprint:
- Ceiling height. Most cabins run 75–77 inches. An eight-foot ceiling is fine; a basement at 76 inches with ductwork is not.
- Door swing. Cabin doors are glass and swing outward. Measure the arc, not just the footprint.
- The path to the room. Panels ship flat, but the largest single panel still has to clear doorways, stair turns and landings.
- Working room during assembly. Two questions come up constantly in owner forums and go unanswered everywhere: how much headroom you need above the cabin to drop the roof on, and whether you can build it with the back against a wall. Check the model's assembly sequence before committing to a spot, leave clearance behind and above while you build, then close the gap.
What Are the Electrical Requirements?
Every cabin in this guide runs on a standard 120V household outlet at 15 amps using an ordinary NEMA 5-15P plug. None needs 240V and none needs an electrician.
That is the most common misconception in the category, and it comes from confusing infrared with traditional saunas. A traditional electric heater is a 6–9 kW appliance on a dedicated 240V circuit that legally requires a licensed electrician and usually a permit. An infrared cabin draws roughly a fifth of that and plugs into the wall.
The part that does matter: give it its own circuit. A 120V/15A circuit is rated to 1,800 watts and a sauna running 60–90 minutes is close to a continuous load. Dynamic explicitly recommends a dedicated 15-amp circuit. Sharing with a space heater, microwave or window air conditioner is how people trip a breaker mid-session. Never run one on an extension cord.
Outdoor traditional saunas are a different conversation. If you are weighing one, our guide to outdoor sauna running costs in winter covers the 240V side.
What Does an Infrared Sauna Cost to Run?
About $0.28 to $0.47 per session, or roughly $3.60 to $6.10 a month at three sessions a week. That is about $60 a year. Almost no roundup in this category answers this, so here is the arithmetic in full.
A 120V/15A circuit is rated to 1,800 watts, so 1.8 kW is the ceiling a cabin on that circuit can draw. Real draw is lower because the panels cycle once the cabin is up to temperature. We publish the ceiling rather than guess at a duty cycle, so your actual bill sits below every figure below. For the price of electricity we use the EIA's published average residential rate of 18.44 cents per kWh for May 2026 (Table 5.6.A). Idaho paid 12.35 cents and Hawaii 52.00 cents in the same month.
| Session pattern | Energy ceiling | Idaho 12.35¢ | US avg 18.44¢ | Hawaii 52.00¢ | Per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 min preheat + 30 min | 1.50 kWh | $0.19 | $0.28 | $0.78 | $3.60 |
| 30 min preheat + 40 min | 2.10 kWh | $0.26 | $0.39 | $1.09 | $5.03 |
| 40 min preheat + 45 min | 2.55 kWh | $0.31 | $0.47 | $1.33 | $6.11 |
Monthly figures assume three sessions a week. Ceiling calculation at full rated draw.
For contrast, the same arithmetic on an 8 kW outdoor traditional sauna comes out near $2.34 per session, roughly six times higher. Infrared is the cheapest heat therapy per session you can install at home, and it is not close. At $60 a year, running cost will never be why you regret the purchase.
What Does Delivery and Assembly Actually Involve?
Infrared saunas ship by LTL freight on a pallet to the curb, and assembly is a two-person job taking 45 minutes to two hours. Nobody in this category writes about this part, and it is where the unpleasant surprises live.
Curbside delivery means curbside
Standard freight puts the pallet at the end of your driveway. The driver is not obligated to bring it inside, up steps or around the back. For a 345-pound cabin going downstairs, white glove delivery and assembly is usually worth the upgrade.
How long assembly actually takes
Published times: the Heming Elite is 45–60 minutes with two people, the Barcelona Elite and Santorini about an hour each, the Maxxus cedar cabin one to two hours. Panels clasp together and the roof drops on last. No specialist tools.
Inspect the crate before you sign
Photograph the pallet before it comes off the truck, note any damage on the delivery receipt before signing, and open boxes while the driver is there. A signed clean receipt makes a claim substantially harder. Owner reviews are full of people who accepted a damaged cabin because re-crating a 400-pound pallet felt worse, then waited months on a replacement panel. Decide before the truck arrives what damage would make you refuse.
How Do You Maintain an Infrared Sauna?
Very little. There is no water, no filtration, no chemistry and no drain. After each session, wipe the benches with a barely damp cloth and leave the door ajar 20–30 minutes so the cabin dries; sweat left on untreated wood is what causes staining. Weekly, wipe floor and glass with water or mild soap, never bleach or solvents, because the interior is deliberately unsealed and absorbs whatever you put on it. Every few months, vacuum and check the panels for dust. Annually, light-sand any stained bench areas with fine grit. Never varnish, seal or oil the interior.
The cheap fix that prevents most of it. Sit on a towel and put a second under your feet. Nearly every stained bench and lingering odour traces back to sweat soaking into unsealed wood over months.
What Does the Research Actually Support?
Less than the marketing claims, and the gap is specific: almost every impressive sauna statistic you have read comes from traditional Finnish sauna research, not infrared. That distinction is the most consequential thing on this page.
The famous longevity findings are Finnish cohort studies. In 2,315 middle-aged Finnish men followed for a median of 20.7 years, four to seven sauna sessions a week was associated with a sudden cardiac death hazard ratio of 0.37 (95% CI 0.18–0.75) against one session a week (Laukkanen et al., JAMA Internal Medicine 2015). A separate cohort of 1,621 Finnish men found a hypertension hazard ratio of 0.54 at the same frequency (Zaccardi et al., American Journal of Hypertension 2017).
The distinction that changes everything: traditional is not infrared
Both studies used traditional Finnish saunas at 80–100°C. Neither studied infrared. There is no infrared sauna mortality cohort, and none exists. Applying those hazard ratios to an infrared cabin is an extrapolation, not a finding, and any page that does it without saying so is misleading you.
What the infrared literature does support is narrower and mostly about recovery. A randomized crossover in 16 male basketball players found a 20-minute full-spectrum session after resistance training attenuated countermovement jump decline (p=0.009, ES=0.76) and reduced soreness (p=0.032), with no effect on sprint or leg press (Ahokas et al., Biology of Sport 2023). An earlier far-infrared study in 10 men found no differences after strength training (Mero et al., SpringerPlus 2015).
Four claims the evidence contradicts
Several widely repeated claims are contradicted by the evidence rather than merely unsupported:
- Detoxification. A systematic review of 40 studies covering 3,855 participants found no significant change in serum organochlorides (Hussain & Cohen, eCAM 2018).
- Cholesterol reduction. "There is no evidence to support the claim for cholesterol reduction" (Beever, Canadian Family Physician 2009).
- Equivalent to cardiovascular exercise. Directly tested in 10 healthy women against indoor cycling and against rest: no significant differences in blood pressure, arterial stiffness or heart rate variability between any of the three (Hussain et al., Complementary Therapies in Medicine 2022).
- Clinically proven blood pressure reduction. A 2025 meta-analysis of 20 randomized trials found the overall systolic change non-significant at −2.46 mmHg (95% CI −5.02 to 0.10) (Hamaya et al., American Journal of Preventive Cardiology 2025).
None of that makes an infrared sauna a bad purchase. People buy them because sitting in one feels good, because it builds a repeatable habit, and because the recovery evidence, while thin, is real. Those are honest reasons. "It will extend your life the way the Finnish data suggests" is not one we will make.
What Is the "Rule of 200," and Does It Apply to Infrared?
The rule of 200 says your sauna's air temperature in Fahrenheit plus its relative humidity as a percentage should total 200 or less. At 170°F you would keep humidity near 30 percent; at 185°F you would drop it to about 15. It is a comfort and safety heuristic for balancing heat against moisture.
Why it does not apply to an infrared cabin
It is also almost entirely irrelevant to the cabin you are about to buy.
This question appears constantly on infrared sauna searches, and it is one of the most-asked questions in the whole category, but it is a traditional sauna rule. It exists because a traditional sauna runs at 170–195°F and you control humidity directly by pouring water over hot rocks. Both variables are in your hands, so you need a rule for combining them.
An infrared cabin has neither variable. It runs at 120–150°F, well under the rule's ceiling on its own, and it has no water, no rocks and no humidity control at all. The cabin sits at whatever your room's ambient humidity happens to be, usually 30–50 percent. Add 140 and 40 and you get 180, comfortably inside the rule without doing anything.
Why this matters more than it sounds. If you are searching for the rule of 200 because you want to know whether your infrared cabin is running "correctly," the answer is that the rule was never designed for your equipment and cannot tell you. What governs an infrared session is time and panel output, not the temperature-humidity balance. Twenty to forty minutes at 120–150°F is the operating range, and the cabin's own thermostat handles the rest.
The rule of 200 is also a widely repeated rule of thumb rather than a standard from any authority. It lands in a sensible range, which is why it spread, but no governing body publishes it.
What Is the Downside, and Who Should Avoid One?
The real downsides are that it takes 20 to 40 minutes to preheat before you can use it, it occupies a permanent four-by-four-foot footprint you cannot easily repurpose, and the evidence base for infrared specifically is much thinner than the category's marketing implies.
Beyond that, three things surprise owners:
- It is not as hot as you expect, and this is the complaint owners actually voice. Read owner forums and the same disappointment appears repeatedly: sweat taking 20 minutes or more to arrive, a cabin topping out near 140–150°F, and the odd sensation of a hot back and cold hands because the panels radiate directionally rather than heating the air. One owner described sitting there and not sweating until minute 54. None of that is a defect. Infrared heats you, not the room, so the air genuinely stays cooler than a 190°F Finnish cabin. But if your reference point is the sauna at your gym, expect an adjustment rather than a match.
- The preheat kills spontaneity. A cabin you have to plan 30 minutes ahead for is used less than one you can step into. Owners who keep the habit tend to be the ones who preheat on a timer or from an app.
- Unsealed wood absorbs sweat. Covered under maintenance above, and entirely preventable with towels, but it catches people out.
The failure mode worth planning against. The most common regret in owner communities is not a bad cabin, it is an unused one. A recurring pattern runs: buy infrared, use it enthusiastically for around three months, try a traditional sauna somewhere, and the infrared cabin quietly stops getting used. Secondhand marketplaces carry plenty of lightly used units for exactly this reason. If you have never sat in an infrared cabin, try one before you buy rather than after. We would rather you use a demo somewhere and decide against it than own a $4,000 cabin you stopped opening in month four.
Who should not use an infrared sauna
Talk to a doctor first. Documented contraindications for sauna bathing include unstable angina pectoris, recent myocardial infarction and severe aortic stenosis (Hannuksela & Ellahham, American Journal of Medicine 2001). The same review notes that alcohol during sauna bathing raises the risk of hypotension, arrhythmia and sudden death and should be avoided entirely.
Speak to your physician before starting if you are pregnant, have any cardiovascular condition, have low or poorly controlled blood pressure, or take medication affecting heart rate, blood pressure or your ability to sweat. If you have a condition that impairs heat sensation, including some forms of neuropathy, raise it specifically.
One documented, reversible effect worth knowing: in a group of 10 men, regular sauna use lowered sperm count, concentration and motility over three months, and the effect had fully reversed six months after stopping (Hussain & Cohen 2018). If you are actively trying to conceive, factor that in.
Frequently Asked Questions
About $3.60 to $6.10 a month at three sessions a week, or roughly $60 a year. That is a ceiling calculation using the full 1,800-watt rating of a 120V/15A circuit and the US average residential rate of 18.44 cents per kWh (EIA, May 2026). Actual cost is lower because the panels cycle once the cabin is up to temperature.
Far infrared cabins emit only the far band, which produces the deep sweat infrared saunas are known for. Full spectrum adds near and mid infrared, with near infrared being the band used in red light and photobiomodulation. Full spectrum typically costs more. Buy it if you specifically want near infrared for skin or red light protocols.
In our range, the Dynamic Santorini and the Maxxus Near Zero EMF cabins both publish under 2 milligauss measured at 2 to 3 inches from the panel surface, which is the lowest figure we can substantiate. Every EMF number in this category is a manufacturer specification. No published research measures EMF emissions from infrared saunas.
There is no established safety threshold for this application. No published research measures EMF from infrared saunas, and there are no US federal limits on residential EMF exposure. For regulatory context, ICNIRP sets a general-public reference level of 200 microtesla for 50 Hz magnetic fields, and IARC classifies extremely low frequency magnetic fields as Group 2B, possibly carcinogenic.
Buy on interior dimensions rather than person count. Manufacturer person ratings assume people sitting upright and close together, so a 2-person cabin suits one adult comfortably and two who do not mind contact. Check ceiling height, door swing clearance and whether the largest panel will clear your doorways and stair turns.
Neither performs better thermally. Canadian red cedar carries natural oils that resist moisture and has the aroma most people associate with saunas, typically at around a $1,200 premium. Canadian hemlock is close-grained, nearly odourless and structurally fine for an indoor cabin. Choose hemlock if anyone using it is sensitive to strong aromatics.
Manufacturer figures are 20 to 40 minutes: the Barcelona Elite publishes roughly 20 minutes to 100 degrees Fahrenheit, 30 to 120 and 40 to 130. Those assume a warm room. Owners in cold basements and garages routinely report 50 to 60 minutes and a working ceiling below the rated maximum, because the cabin is fighting the ambient temperature. Judge any preheat figure against the room you will actually use.
Quieter than most people expect. Infrared cabins have no pump, no compressor and no forced-air heater, so the only sound is a low fan on models that include one, plus the audio system if you use it. This is a meaningful difference from cold plunges and hyperbaric chambers, which run pumps continuously.
Not in a showroom, and we would rather say so than pretend otherwise. These are sold online and shipped by freight. What we can do is walk you through interior dimensions against your actual room measurements, send additional photography, and talk through the trade-offs on the phone before you commit.
You are covered by the manufacturer warranty and we handle the claim as the authorized dealer. Be clear what that covers though: across this category, ours included, these warranties cover replacement parts and labor is not included. No technician is dispatched to your home. A failed heater panel means a part shipped to you and a screwdriver. Dynamic and Maxxus publish 5 years on heaters and electronics with 1 year on wood; Golden Designs asks buyers to call for current terms.
Yes. We are an authorized dealer for Dynamic Saunas, Maxxus Saunas and Golden Designs, so every unit ships direct from the manufacturer with full warranty standing rather than grey-market coverage. Cabins ship freight to the contiguous 48 states with free shipping. Call (888) 500-5675 to confirm current pricing, lead times and return terms before ordering.
Ready to Find the Right Infrared Sauna?
Not sure which cabin fits your room, your ceiling height or your budget? Our recovery specialists will go through interior dimensions, EMF tiers and warranty terms with you. No pressure, no upsell, just a straight conversation about what will actually work in your space.
Speak with an Expert — (888) 500-5675